芦澤竜一 ASHIZAWA RYUICHI

経歴

1971横浜生まれ
1994早稲田大学理工学部建築学科卒業
1994~2000安藤忠雄建築研究所
2000URBANFOREST ARCHITECTS 共同設立
2001~芦澤竜一建築設計事務所 主宰
2006~2012大阪市立大学生活科学部非常勤講師
2007~2012近畿大学理工学部非常勤講師
2009~2012神戸大学大学院工学研究科非常勤講師
2010~2012京都市立芸術大学美術学部非常勤講師
2011~2012 京都造形大学芸術学部非常勤講師
神戸芸術工科大学デザイン学部非常勤講師
滋賀県立大学環境科学部非常勤講師
2013~2014 滋賀県立大学環境科学部環境建築デザイン学科准教授
2015~ 滋賀県立大学環境科学部環境建築デザイン学科教授

Profile

1971Born in Yokohama
1994Graduated from Waseda University
1994~2000Worked at Tadao Ando Architect & Associates
2000Cofounded URBAN FOREST ARCHITECTS
2001~Ryuichi Ashizawa Architects & associates
2006~2012lecturer at Osaka City University
2007~2012lecturer at Kinki University
2009~2012lecturer at Kobe University
2010~2012lecturer at Kyoto City University of Arts
2011~2012 lecturer at Kyoto University of Art and Design
lecturer at Kobe Design University
lecturer at University of Shiga Prefecture
2013~2014 Associate Professor at University of Shiga Prefecture
2015~ Professor at University of Shiga Prefecture

 


賞歴

1997エス・バイ・エル住宅設計コンペ「ミ-スの家」大賞
1998東京デザイナーズウィーク デザインプレミオ チェコッティ賞
1999ジャパン・アート・スカラシップ入選
2000 インテリアプランニング賞2000 優秀賞
JCD 2000入選
2002JCD 2002優秀賞・新人賞
2004 第50回大阪建築コンクール 渡辺節賞・最優秀賞
インテリアプランニング賞2004 入選
Good Design Award 2004 グッドデザイン賞
DYSON DESIGN AWARD 2004 優秀賞
JCD 2004奨励賞
第25回INAXデザインコンテスト 入賞
2006 国際コンペ「URBAN-OPEN」1等 (アメリカ シカゴ)
照明学会 第4回照明デザイン賞
JCD2006 銀賞/入選
2006 Religious Art & Architecture Design Award (アメリカ)
国際コンペ「TRANSITIONS:LIGHT ON THE MOVE」入選(スペイン マドリッド)
Good Design Award 2006 グッドデザイン賞
淡海ユニバーサルデザイン賞
ロシア国際建築賞「PRESENT OF FUTURE」Space award(ロシア モスクワ)
第40回SDA 賞 入選
日本建築学会 作品選集2006 入賞
2007 国際コンペ「Memorial centre "Mother Teresa"」入選(マケドニア)
関西建築家新人賞
SDレビュー2007 SD賞
第8回「DANTO TILE DESGIN CONTEST」大賞
建築家のあかりコンペ 住宅部門 入選
LEAF AWARD 2007 「International building of the year」(イギリス)
日本建築家協会優秀建築選07 入選
第21回神戸景観・ポイント賞
2008 Energy Globe Awards2007「National Energy Globe Awards Japan」(オーストリア)
第42回SDA賞 入選
International Architecture Awards at CHICAGO ATHENAEUM 2008(アメリカ シカゴ)
第9回「DANTO TILE DESGIN CONTEST」入賞
2009 4th Cycle 20+10+X Architecture Award(アメリカ)
Good Design Award 2009 グッドデザイン賞
5th Cycle 20+10+X Architecture Award(アメリカ)
日本建築家協会優秀建築選09 入選
2010 6th Cycle 20+10+X Architecture Award (アメリカ)
Perspective 40 Under 40 2010(香港)
住宅建築賞(東京建築士会)
第56回大阪建築コンクール大阪府知事賞
2010 Designing The Parks Awards HONOR AWARD for Site Design(アメリカ)
International Architecture Awards at CHICAGO ATHENAEUM 2010(アメリカ シカゴ)
第1回 ENEOS 太陽光発電 パブリックアートコンテスト入選
第2回屋上開発「関西さきがけ賞」
「2010ぐんまの家」設計・建設コンクール 家族に配慮した住宅部門優良賞
Design for Asia Award 2010 DFA Silver Award(香港)
2011 第4回サステナブル住宅賞独立行政法人住宅金融支援機構理事長賞
平成23年 日本建築士会連合会賞 奨励賞
International Architecture Awards at CHICAGO ATHENAEUM 2011(アメリカ シカゴ) パッシブデザインコンペ 住宅部門 佳作
日本建築学会 作品選集2011 入賞
2012 Energy Globe Awards 2011「National Energy Globe Awards Japan 2012」(オーストリア)
JIA環境建築賞 入賞
2013 平成25年 日本建築士会連合会賞 優秀賞
2014 第5回木質建築空間デザインコンテスト 最優秀賞受賞
第17回 木材活用コンクール 日本木材青壮年団体連合会 会員特別賞
Re-thinking The Future Award Second Award (インド)
JCDデザインアワード2014 銀賞
第46回中部建築賞 入賞
第13回芦原義信賞 芦原義信賞
re-thinking future sustainability award 2014 Third Award(インド)
日本建築学会 作品選集2014 入賞
2015 第13回 環境・設備デザイン賞 優秀賞
FuturArc Green Leadership Award in Commercial category 1st prize (Singapore)
第14回 屋上・壁面・特殊緑化技術コンクール 審査委員会特別賞
2016 Building of the Year 2016 Industrial architecture category 1st prize


Award

1997 S×L Housing Competition in Japan "Mies Van Der Rohe's House" 1st Place (JAPAN)
1998 Tokyo Designer's Week Design Premio Checotti Prize (JAPAN)
1999Japan Art Scholaship Prize (JAPAN)
2000 Interior Planning Award 2000 Outstanding performance prize (JAPAN)
JCD 2000 won the prize (JAPAN)
2002 JCD 2002 Outstanding performance prize (JAPAN)
2004 The 50th Osaka Architecture Award 1st Prize (JAPAN)
Interior Planing Award 2004 won the prize (JAPAN)
Good Design Award 2004 Good design place (JAPAN)
DYSON DESIGN AWARD 2004 Outstanding performance prize (JAPAN)
JCD 2004 Encouragement Prize (JAPAN)
The 25th INAX Design contest won the prize (JAPAN)
2006 Urban Open Design Competition, Chicago, USA 1st Prize (Chicago ,U.S.A)
Lighting Technology Award 2006 (JAPAN)
JCD2006 2nd Prize (JAPAN)
2006 Religious Art & Architecture Design Award (San Diego ,U.S.A)
International Competition "TRANSITIONS:LIGHT ON THE MOVE" Mention, (Madrid, SPAIN )
Good Design Award 2006 Good design prize (JAPAN)
OUMI Universal Design Award (JAPAN)
PRESENT OF FUTURE Space Award, (Moscow, Russia)
The 40th SDA Award won the prize (JAPAN)
Journal of Architecture and Building Science Architectural Instiute of Japan won the prize (JAPAN)
2007 International Competition "Memorial center Mother Teresa in Macedonia" . won the prize (Macedonia )
Best New Architect in Kansai (JAPAN)
SD review 2007 SD prize (JAPAN)
The 8th "DANTO TILE DESGIN CONTEST" 1st Prize (JAPAN)
Light Competiton of the architect (house section) . won the prize (JAPAN)
LEAF AWARD 2007 "International building of the year" (England)
The Japan Institute of Architects.won the prize (JAPAN)
The21th Prize for scenery in Kobe (JAPAN)
2008

ENERGY GLOBE AWARD2007 "National ENERGY GLOBE AWARD Japan" (Austria )
The 42th SDA Award Honorable . won the prize (JAPAN)
International Architecture Awards at CHICAGO ATHENAEUM 2008 (USA)
The 9th "DANTO TILE DESGIN CONTEST" won the prize (JAPAN)

2009 4th Cycle 20+10+X Architecture Award, (USA)
Good Design Award 2009 Good design prize (JAPAN)
5th Cycle 20+10+X Architecture Award (USA)
JIA Architect of the yaer 2009 won the prize (JAPAN)
2010 6th Cycle 20+10+X Architecture Award, USA
Perspective 40 Under 40 2010, Hong Kong
Residential Architecture Award, Tokyo Society of Architects & Building Engineers
The 56th Osaka Architecture Award
2010 Designing The Parks Awards HONOR AWARD for Site Design, USA
International Architecture Awards at CHICAGO ATHENAEUM 2010, USA
1th ENEOS Photovoltaic Public Art Award 2010
House of Gunma 2010 Housing Division Excellence Award
Design for Asia Award 2010 DFA Silver Award, HongKong
2011 4th Sustainable Housing Awards Housing Finance Agency Awards Chairman, IAA (JAPAN)
Journal of Architecture and Building Science Architectural Instiute of Japan Award. won the prize (JAPAN)
International Architecture Awards at CHICAGO ATHENAEUM 2011(Chicago ,U.S.A)
Passive design competition 2011. won the prize (JAPAN)
2012 Energy Globe Awards 2011 "National Energy Globe Awards Japan 2012" (Austria)
JIA environment Architecture Award. won the prize (JAPAN)
2013 Japan Federation of Architects & Building Engineers Associations award 25th.1st Prize (JAPAN)
2014 5th WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL SPACE DESIGN COMPETITION  1st prize
17th wood utilization Competition Japan Wood Seisonen Federation member Special prize
JCD International Design Award 2014 silver prize (JAPAN)
13th rooftop walls special greening technology competition (JAPAN)
Passive design competition 2014 1st Prize (JAPAN)
46th Chubu Architecture Award won the prize (JAPAN)
24th AACA AWARD 13th Yoshinobu Ashiwara award (JAPAN)
RE-THINKING THE FUTURE – SUSTAINABILITY AWARD 2014 third prize (India)
RE-THINKING THE FUTURE AWARD 2nd Prize (India)
Journal of Architecture and Building Science Architectural Instiute of Japan Award. won the prize 2014 (JAPAN)
2015 Environmental and Equipment Design Award 2nd prize
FuturArc Green Leadership Award in Commercial category 1st prize (Singapore)
14th rooftop walls special greening technology competition (JAPAN)
2016 Building of the Year 2016 Industrial architecture category 1st prize

page top